Welcome to our website. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern Bubbles Express Wash relationship with you in relation to this website.

The term “Bubbles” or “us” or “we” refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is 3340 SE Federal Hwy 218, Stuart FL 34997. The term “you” refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.

  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • From time to time this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • You may not create a link to this website from another website or document without Bubbles Express Wash prior written consent.
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of the State of Florida, USA.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions, please call us at: (772) 828-6837
Bubbles Express Wash LLC, 3340 SE Federal Hwy 218, Stuart FL 34997



Privacy Policy

This is the Privacy Policy for the Web site of Bubbles Express Wash LLC (www.bubbles.cms.def6.com)

Updated 5-24-18
Bubbles Express WashLLC/MRSC LLC
3340 SE Federal Hwy
Stuart FL 34997

We can be reached via e-mail at info[(at)]bubblesautowash_dot_com
or you can reach us by telephone at [772]828[6837]

Bubbles Express Wash LLC and its applicable affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, “we,” “our,” or “us”) are committed to protecting your privacy and have adopted this Privacy Policy with that in mind. This Privacy Policy is to inform you how and for what purposes we may collect and our use certain types of personal information.  These changes were made primarily in preparation for the EU’s new data privacy law, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This Privacy Policy is in effect for any web pages, mobile applications, email lists, generic information and personal information collected and/or owned by us through this website and and any online features and/or programs we offer (collectively, the “Web Properties”)

For each visitor to our Web site, our Web server automatically recognizes only the consumer’s IP address (where possible), but not the e-mail address.

We collect only (1) the IP address browser language, browser type, operating system, domain names used to get to our site, browsing history on our site, referring/exit web pages and URLS and/or the number of clicks on each page, but not the e-mail address of visitors to our Web site, (2) the e-mail addresses of those who communicate with us via e-mail, (3) aggregate information on what pages consumers access or visit, (4) information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information and/or site registrations, name and address, telephone number and fax number.

The information we collect is used for the following reasons: (1) to improve the content of our Web Properties , (2) to notify consumers about updates to our Web site,  (3) to verify or enforce compliance with the policies governing our Website and applicable laws or (4) to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Website.

The information we collect might be disclosed when necessary to: (1) comply with legal processes and laws, (2) enforce this Privacy Policy, or (3) when legally required to do so at the request of governmental authorities, (4) to take precautions against liability, (5) to investigate and defend against third party claims or allegations, (6) to protect the security of our Web Properties and (6) to protect our rights, property and safety and that of our users or others.

With respect to cookies, we use them to store visitors’ preferences and record session information, such as items that consumers add to their shopping cart. You can choose whether or not to accept cookies by changing the settings og your internet browser, but some functionality of the Web Properties may be impaired or not function as intended if you choose not to accept cookies.

Our sites are meant for adults.  We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13 without permission from a parent or guardian. If you are a parent or guardian and think you child under 13 has given us personal information you can contact us via the email or phone numbers provided in this Privacy Policy.

If you live in California and have an established business relationship with us, you can request a list of the personal information we have shared with third parties for their marketing purposes. We will also give you a list of third parties that have received your information. You can make a request one time each year and may do so by contacting us via the email address provided above and mention that you are making a “California Shine the Light” inquiry.

If you live outside the Untied States, you understand and consent to having your personal information processed in the United States. United States data protection and other relevant laws may not be the same as those in your jurisdiction. This includes the use of cookies and other tracking technology. Therefore, please read this Privacy Policy carefully. 

If you do not want to receive e-mail from us in the future, please let us know by sending us an email at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number or writing to us at the above address.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will make an effort to post the policy changes to our Web site to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check back at our Web site periodically.

Customers may prevent their information from being used for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected by e-mailing us at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, or writing to us at the above address.

Upon request we provide site customers with access to unique identifier information (e.g., customer login number or password) that we maintain about them, transaction information (e.g., dates on which customers made purchases, amounts and types of purchases) that we maintain about them, communications that the consumer/client has directed to our site (e.g., e-mails, customer inquiries), contact information (e.g., name, address, phone number) that we maintain about them, a description of information that we maintain about them. Consumers can access this information by e-mailing us at the above address or writing to us at the above address.

Upon request we offer clients the ability to have inaccuracies corrected in contact information, financial information, unique identifiers, transaction information and communications that the consumer/visitor has directed to the site.

Consumers can have this information corrected by sending us an email at the above address, calling us at the above telephone number, or writing to us at the above address.

With respect to security, when we transfer and receive certain types of sensitive information such as financial information, we redirect visitors to a secure server. We have appropriate security measures in place in our physical facilities to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site.

By using the Web Properties, you consent to the collection and use of your information by us as specified above or we otherwise reasonably see fit, in compliance with this Privacy Policy, unless you inform us otherwise by the means specified above.

Credit Card Information

We may in certain cases collect credit card numbers and related information, such as the expiration date of the card (“Credit Card Information”) when an individual places an order from the Network. When the Credit Card Information is submitted to us, such information is encrypted and is protected with SSL encryption software. We will use the Credit Card Information for purposes of processing and completing the purchase transaction, and the Credit Card Information will be disclosed to third parties only as necessary to complete the purchase transaction.

Contact Us

Please relay any questions you may have pertaining our above stated policies to us via email by contacting us with the information below.

Bubbles Express Wash LLC. Mailing address: 3340 SE Federal Hwy 218, Stuart FL 34997

WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO UPDATE THIS POLICY FROM TIME TO TIME, SO YOU SHOULD REVIEW THIS WEB PAGE PERIODICALLY.